Go to the U of M home page
25 Years

Alumni

Click on a column heading to sort table.

Name Cohort Year Department of Major
Figueroa, Carlos
1989
Law School
Hamilton, David
1989
History
Draeger, Kathy
1989
Water Resources
Voight, Char
1989
Anthropology
Brown, Karen
1989
Political Science
Nagar, Richa
1989
Geography
Pohlandt-McCormick, Helena
1989
History
Zhou, Yu
1989
Geography
Dasappa, Vijetha
1989
Public Affairs
Miller, Karen
1989
Law School
Skewes, Juan Carlos
1990
Anthropology
Dessy, Sylvain
1990
Applied Economics
Watson, Janice
1990
Speech Communications
Buffalohead, Eric
1990
Anthropology
Pillay, Udeshtra
1990
Geography
Collins, John
1990
Cultural Studies and Comparative Literature
Sarmiento, George
1990
Public Affairs
Stratton, Lisa
1990
Law School
Valdivia, Jose Martin
1990
Applied Economics
Carrillo Padilla, Norma
1990
Anthropology
Gengenbach, Heidi
1990
History
Mulaudzi, Maanda
1990
History
Aguirre, Carlos
1990
History
Taylor, Steven
1990
Political Science
Chilundo, Arlindo
1990
History
Leinbach, Timothy
1990
Geography
Ovalioglu, Gulhan
1990
Public Affairs
Matongo, Albert
1991
History
Kale, Rahul
1991
Law School
Doss, Cheryl
1991
Applied Economics
Friedemann-Sanchez, Greta
1991
Anthropology
Quirin-Dessy, Elsabet
1991
History
Nieva, Ricardo
1991
Economics
Rauser, Scott
1991
Law School
Maralack, David
1991
Geography
Gollin, Douglas
1991
Economics
Meyer, Ellen
1991
Public Affairs
Kinnunen, Zara Kivi
1991
Cultural Studies and Comparative Literature
Artiles Gil, Leopoldo
1991
Cultural Studies and Comparative Literature
Shu, XiaoLing
1991
Sociology
Oldfield, Sophie
1991
Geography
Jennings, Ronald
1992
Law School
Guenther, Louise
1992
History
Lukindo, Anthony
1992
Agricultural Engineering
Mookerjea, Debali
1992
Cultural Studies and Comparative Literature
Carmody, Padraig
1992
Geography
Cordero Cancio, Carlos
1992
Political Science
Khan, Mona
1992
Public Affairs
Le, Quoc Hung
1992
Public Affairs
Young, Christine
1992
Law School
Vonnegut, Andrew
1992
Applied Economics
Wade, Margaret
1992
Political Science
Rodriguez, Ilia
1992
Journalism
Gray Brown, Katy
1992
Philosophy
Tropp, Jacob
1993
History
Amente, Gelana
1993
Soil Science
Thompson, Guy
1993
History
Fuller, Karl
1993
Political Science
Kaler, Amy
1993
Sociology
Belvedere, Florencia
1993
Political Science
Nesseth, Hans
1993
Political Science
Treuer, Anton
1993
History
Zalanga, Samuel
1993
Sociology
Tamale, Sylvia
1993
Sociology
Bo, Dong
1993
History
Allendorf, Terilyn
1994
Conservation Biology
Peterson, Derek
1994
History
Leung, Maggi
1994
Geography
Sneddon, Christopher
1994
Geography
Flowers, Petrice
1994
Political Science
Liu, Qing
1994
Political Science
Stolle-McAllister, John
1994
Cultural Studies and Comparative Literature
Tolosa, Benjamin
1994
Political Science
Moorman, Marissa
1994
History
Winduo, Steven
1994
English
Khwaja, Ahmed
1994
Economics
Kidder, Thalia
1994
Public Affairs
Mulwafu, Wapulumuka
1994
History
Nightingale, Andrea
1994
Geography
Gomez, Ana
1994
History
Wagner, Michele
1994
Conservation Biology
Lekgoathi, Peter
1995
History
Brown, Michael
1995
Philosophy
Musiiwa, Estella
1995
History
Jennings, Christina
1995
Public Affairs
Whitman, Karyl
1995
Ecology, Evolution and Behavior
Saute, Alda
1995
History
Mehta, Monika
1995
Comparative Literature
Barkawi, Tarak
1995
Political Science
Swarr, Amanda
1995
GWSS
Elkan, Paul
1995
Conservation Biology
Glassman, James
1995
Geography
Reed, Gillian
1995
Geography
Nunez-Alvarez, Arcela
1995
History
Klopotek, Brian
1996
American Studies
Guang, Lei
1996
Political Science
Ozesmi, Uygar
1996
Conservation Biology
Gubsa, Yohannes
1996
Geography
Pagan, Adam
1996
American Studies
Liu, DongXiao
1996
Public Affairs
Todani, Khathutshelo
1996
Applied Economics
Dorow, Sara
1996
Sociology
Pommerenke, Lori
1996
Conservation Biology
Kelsey, Penelope
1996
English
Lalu, Premesh
1996
History
Duong, Thanh
1996
Public Affairs
Sultana, Farhana
1996
Geography
Geistfeld, Sharilyn
1996
History
Sun, Tao
1996
Journalism
Makambira, Mireille
1996
Applied Economics
Wainwright, Joel
1996
Geography
Jackson, Lee Ann
1996
Applied Economics
Sitze, Adam
1996
Cultural Studies and Comparative Literature
Zvomuya, Francis
1996
Soil Science
Lester, Leslie
1997
Journalism
Dewan, Deepali
1997
Art History
Johnson, Gaye
1997
American Studies
Bullington, Sam
1997
Anthropology
Nayak, Meghana
1997
Political Science
Carlson-Lombardi, Angela
1997
Spanish and Portuguese
Nega, Tsegaye
1997
Conservation Biology
Harris, Leila
1997
Geography
Kamazima, Switbert
1997
Sociology
Pye, Yvette
1997
Geography
Varadarajan, Latha
1997
Political Science
Nguyen, Binh Thanh
1997
Conservation Biology
Pierce, Alexandra
1997
Sociology
Nordine, Manisha
1997
English
Grossman, Julie
1997
Agronomy and Plant Genetics
Aikau, Hokulani
1997
American Studies
Murphy-Gnatz, Mary
1997
History
Al-Abdul Korah, Gariba
1997
History
Browers, Michaelle
1997
Political Science
Desai, Ankur
1998
Geography
Fisher-Hazen, Helen
1998
Geography
Myers, Mark
1998
Conservation Biology
Anderson-Levy, Lisa
1998
Anthropology
Callahan, Jennifer
1998
Philosophy
Lund, Joshua
1998
Spanish and Portuguese
Schaeffer, Felicity
1998
American Studies
Jones-Winter, Clarissa
1998
Public Affairs
LeBeau, Michelle
1998
Fisheries and Wildlife
Senanan, Wansuk
1998
Fisheries and Wildlife
Huang, Reiping
1998
Sociology
Zhang, Jun
1998
Geography
Hwang, Meihsiu
1998
Conservation Biology
Essen, Juliana
1998
Anthropology
Musemwa, Muchaparara
1998
History
Wang, Shan
1999
Law School
Ruan, Xuejin
1999
Geography
Chu, Margalit
1999
GWSS
Kramer, Daniel
1999
Conservation Biology
Rumelili, Bahar
1999
Political Science
Tsuchiya, Yuka
1999
American Studies
Mody, Mona
1999
Public Affairs
Ashley-Norberg, Christine
1999
Epidemiology
Valdivia, Gabriela
1999
Geography
Wilcox, Hui Niu
1999
Sociology
Towns, Ann
1999
Political Science
Au, Leakhena
1999
Conservation Biology
McNee, Malcolm
1999
Spanish and Portuguese
Msoka, Colman
1999
Sociology
Casey Shakow, Megan
1999
English
Eimen, Alisa
1999
Art History
Chadya, Joyce
1999
History
Takade, Helen
1999
Fisheries and Wildlife
Tarui, Nori
1999
Applied Economics
Davis, Tiffany
1999
Sociology
Thao, Terri
2000
Public Affairs
Skonieczny, Amy
2000
Political Science
Pfeifer, Jennifer
2000
Political Science
Soto, Jessica
2000
Public Affairs
Mason, Jesse
2000
Psychology
Nagle, Fiona
2000
Conservation Biology
Kubista, Nicole
2000
Law School
Dimitrov, Radoslav
2000
Political Science
Pintea, Lilian
2000
Conservation Biology
McCrea, Gwendolin
2000
Geography
Laderman, Scott
2000
American Studies
McInneshin, Michael
2000
History
Ergin Macaraig , Nina
2000
Art History
Hassoun, Marwa
2000
GWSS
Menanteau, Beatriz
2000
Law School
Blecha, Jennifer
2000
Geography
Xochimeh, Tlahtoki
2000
American Studies
Mariano, Joyce
2000
American Studies
Walker, Rachel
2000
Water Resources
Ruiz, Jason
2001
American Studies
Gundogdu, Ayten
2001
Political Science
State, Andrew
2001
Sociology
Kaiser Holt, Sara
2001
Anthropology
Sage, Starr
2001
Epidemiology
Kweka, Opportuna
2001
Geography
Crump, Helen
2001
GWSS
Seagren, Ellen
2001
Public Affairs
Hu, Cheng-heng
2001
Conservation Biology
Benson, Koni
2001
History
Dalal, Radha
2001
Art History
Ergin, Murat
2001
Sociology
Shchukin, Yakov
2001
Sociology
Chen, Xinxiang
2001
Sociology
Zhu, Jianfeng
2001
Anthropology
Kissui, Bernard
2001
Ecology, Evolution and Behavior
Abanu Steele, Vanessa
2001
Organizational Leadership, Policy and Development
Missrie, Monica
2001
Conservation Biology
Songora Makene , Fortunata
2002
Sociology
Ortiz Mendoza , Rafael
2002
Public Affairs
Weekley, Ayana
2002
GWSS
Dhulipala, Venkat
2002
History
Dadaser Celik, Filiz
2002
Water Resources
Cleveland, Todd
2002
History
Mcdonald, Moira
2002
Geography
Lunstrum, Elizabeth
2002
Geography
Baker, Lynne
2002
Conservation Biology
Mudeka, Ireen
2002
History
Calkivik, Asli
2002
Political Science
Kilonzo, Rehema
2002
Sociology
LeDee, Olivia
2002
Conservation Biology
Chavula, Geoffrey
2002
Water Resources
Kinsella, Helen
2002
Political Science
Kittelson, Vanessa
2002
Community Health Education
Martinez, Barbara
2002
Conservation Biology
Guajardo, Ana
2002
Public Affairs
Rook-Koepsel, Emily
2003
History
Chowdhury, Arjun
2003
Political Science
Weiskopf, Julie
2003
History
Johnson, Kris
2003
Conservation Biology
Kamau-Rutenberg, Wanjiru
2003
Political Science
Asah, Stanley
2003
Water Resources
Narayanareddy, Rajyashree
2003
Geography
Bryn Munochiveyi, Munya
2003
History
Hang, Pakou
2003
Political Science
Wieland, Michelle
2003
Conservation Biology
Atuke, Dickson
2003
Conservation Biology
Langston, Anne
2003
Public Affairs
Chang, Zoua
2003
Psychology
Damon, Amy
2003
Applied Economics
Munoz, Minerva
2003
Public Affairs
Inal, Tuba
2003
Political Science
Lehrer, Nadine
2003
Natural Resources, Science and Management
Maringanti, Ananthakrishna
2003
Geography
Bora, Papori
2003
GWSS
Chirambo, Reuben
2003
English
Filipe, Eleusio
2004
Spanish and Portuguese
Masebo, Oswald
2004
History
Bucher, Jesse
2004
History
Muton, Beatrice
2004
Natural Resources, Science and Management
Koomen, Jonneke
2004
Political Science
Lightfoot, Sheryl
2004
Political Science
Sabarwal, Shwetlena
2004
Applied Economics
Kushnir, Hadas
2004
Conservation Biology
Mendoza, Alex
2004
American Studies
Coon, Lea
2004
Geography
Cooper, Anne
2004
Fisheries and Wildlife
Traub-Werner, Marion
2004
Geography
Creel, Kandace
2004
GWSS
Wallace, Nicholas
2004
Public Affairs
Hollie, Sara
2004
Public Health Administration and Policy
Riviere, Melisa
2004
Anthropology
Belew Cinnor, Birtukan
2005
Public Health
Masakure, Clement
2005
History
Aldarondo, Cecilia
2005
Cultural Studies and Comparative Literature
Mjungu, Deus
2005
Ecology, Evolution and Behavior
Mashingaidze, Terence
2005
History
Dalal, Piyali
2005
Public Affairs
Menyah, David
2005
Geography
Aaftaab, Naheed
2005
Anthropology
Richmond, Laurie
2005
Conservation Biology
Pegues, Juliana
2006
American Studies
Thompson, Drew
2006
History
Mlangwa, Susan
2006
Sociology
Conduff, Stephanie
2006
Public Affairs
Strunk, Christopher
2006
Geography
Pulchan, Anand
2006
Public Affairs
Xaphakdy, Soukthanome
2006
Public Health
James, Elliot
2006
History
Mungo, Jonathan
2006
Educational Policy & Admin
Michel-Luviano, Veronica
2006
Political Science
Kim, Hae-Ri
2006
Political Science
Lee, Ju-Young
2007
Anthropology
Mitchell, Jasmine
2007
American Studies
Chiteng Kot, Felly
2007
Educational Policy & Admin
Kondo, Illenin
2007
Economics
Tsilo, Toi
2007
Agronomy and Plant Genetics
Msechu, June
2007
Sociology
Morton, David
2007
History
Gaona, Maria
2007
Public Affairs
Savengseuka, Sarah
2007
Public Health
van Bever Donker, Maurits
2007
English
Dutta, Aniruddha
2007
Asian Languages and Literature
Estrada-Perez, Jesus
2007
American Studies
Shepande, Chizumba
2007
Natural Resources, Science and Management
Yaylaci, Ismail
2007
Political Science
Evans, Samantha
2007
Public Affairs
Jacobson, Elizabeth
2007
Public Health
Mahayni, Basil
2008
Geography, Environment, and Society
Mahdi, Waleed
2008
American Studies
Flomo, John, Jr.
2008
Educational Policy & Admin
TinTani, Francis
2008
Epidemiology
Lazzarini, Alicia
2008
Geography, Environment & Society
Molosiwa, Phuthego
2008
History
Gaaddasaar, Mukhtar
2008
Public Affairs
Murphy, Frank
2008
History
Pouokam, Nathalie
2008
Economics
William, Christopher
2008
Geography
Erensu, Sinan
2008
Sociology
Lyon, Juliet
2008
Public Affairs
Padron, Karla
2008
American Studies
Eria, Sami
2008
Geography
Tesdell, Omar
2008
Geography
Ikizoglu, Asli
2009
Geography, Environment & Society
Lynch, Damon
2009
Anthropology
Mmila, Pabalelo
2009
Theatre
McKeown, Kathleen
2009
History
Unanaowa, Eme
2009
Public Health
Butcher, Sian
2009
Geography, Environment, and Society
Garaghty, Rachel
2009
Public Affairs
Barriga Ramirez, Merle Ivone
2009
Theatre
Rodriguez, Reina
2009
Gender, Women, and Sexuality Studies
Mantilla, Giovanni
2009
Political Science
Rogers, Martha
2009
Applied Economics
Lee, Patricia
2009
Public Policy
Lovaton Davila, Rodrigo
2010
Applied Economics
Slade, Virgil
2010
History
Pham, Quynh
2010
Political Science
Manzoni, Carla
2010
Spanish and Portuguese
Butler, Aurelius
2010
Master of Development Practice
Amuasi, John
2010
Health Research Policy and Admin
Vang, Kaying
2010
Master of Development Practice
Nguyen, Angelina
2010
Master of Development Practice
Figueroa, Chantal
2010
Organizational Leadership Policy and Development- Comparative International Development Education (CIDE)
Were, Valerie
2010
Natural Resources and Science Management
Kaunda, Zikani
2010
Organizational Leadership, Policy and Development
Kollu, Sravanthi
2011
Asian Languages and Literatures
Springer, Emily
2011
Sociology
Perez, Bernadette
2011
History
Pacas, José
2011
Applied Economics
Lauer , Meryl
2011
Anthropology
Nkhoma, Nelson
2011
Comparative International Development Education (CIDE)
Ye, Shana
2011
Geography, Environment & Society
Rebolleda-Gómez, Maria
2011
Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior
Adovor, Kwame Alexander
2011
Geography, Environment & Society
Munhazim, Ahmad Qais
2011
Political Science
Lehman, Jessica
2011
Geography, Environment, and Society
Vig, Paul
2011
History
Jimenez, Anthony
2012
Sociology
Abebe, Surafel
2012
Theatre Arts and Dance
Thumbran, Janeke
2012
History
Wolfe, Hester
2012
School of Public Health
Cruz, Alexandria
2012
Master of Development Practice
Pha, Kong
2012
American Studies
Guerrero, Humberto
2012
Master of Development Practice
Nunez, Joanna
2012
Gender, Women, and Sexuality Studies
dos Santos Sao Bernardo, Ana Claudia
2013
Spanish & Portuguese
Fok, Beverly
2013
Anthroplogy
Obando, Mario
2013
American Studies
Gardner, Tia
2013
Gender, Woman and Sexuality Studies
Gortler, Shai
2013
Political Science
Narayan, Devika
2013
Iralu Wright, Elspeth
2013
School of Public Health
Omari, Abdul
2013
Comparative International Development Education (CIDE)
Butler, Megan
2013
Natural Resources Science and Management
Hernandez Espinosa, Violeta
2013
Master of Deveolpment Practice
Chipindi, Ferdinand
2014
Organizational Leadership, Policy and Development
Malauene, Denise
2014
History
Huselid, Kevin
2014
Spanish and Portugese Studies
Sikenyi, Maurice
2014
Organizational Leadership, Policy and Development
Jatusripitak, Napat
2014
Applied Economics
Iyengar, Siddharth
2014
Ecology, Evolution and Behavior
Villagra Mostaceros, Diego
2014
Master of Development Practice
Jung, Suhyun
2015
Applied Economics
Nkwenge, June
2015
Master of Development Practice
Leon, Mauricio
2015
Science, Technology, and Environmental Policy - Humphrey
Anti, Sebastian
2015
Applied Economics
Steele, Alexander
2015
History
Algaze-González, Alexandra
2015
Spanish & Portuguese
Sajjanhar, Anuradha
2015
Little, John
2015
History
Portales, Cristy
2015
Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior
Srinivasamohan, Ashwini
2015
Sociology
Hassan Wasarme, Amal
2016
Master of Development Practice
Chatterji, Devleena
2016
Terra, Maria
2016
Human Rights
Wauters, Vivian
2016
Applied Plant Science
Lara Ovares, Ericka
2017
Public Health Administration and Policy
Bolanos Gonzalez, Didier
2017
Master of Development Practice
Thu, Eaint Thiri
2017
Human Rights
Ziegler, Raven
2018
Human Rights
Fenn, Melinda
2019
Master of Development Practice